Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1113,797
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6513,512
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6483,510
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2413,257
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2348,845
AzulArgentina 14,3848,938
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4686,505
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4725,886
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3485,809
AmberleyAustralia 11,3517,053
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1711,349
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9211,194
AimoresBrazil 12,1607,556
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6127,216
AltamiraBrazil 12,5707,811
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,2988,263
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6097,835
ApodiBrazil 11,2396,984
AracajuBrazil 11,4027,085
AracuaiBrazil 12,1557,553
AragarcasBrazil 13,1318,160
AraxaBrazil 12,7417,917
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2937,018
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5495,934
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7044,788
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1526,930
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3917,079
AbecheChad 4,4522,766
AntofagastaChile 15,1959,443
AricaChile 15,0399,346
AltaiChina 3,4152,122
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7899,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7179,145
AraucaColombia 13,7608,551
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8758,001
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8027,955
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9608,054
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1851,979
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9351,824
AswanEgypt 2,9291,820
AsyutEgypt 3,0761,911
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7319,154
AsmaraEritrea 2,6191,628
AssabEritrea 2,4041,494
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0201,877
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1683,212
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,23610,711
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1814,463
AccraGhana 6,9264,304
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7442,326
AthensGreece 3,8542,395
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8462,390
AasiaatGreenland 8,3485,188
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9024,910
AputiteqGreenland 7,6094,728
AkureyriIceland 7,0224,364
AgraIndia 1,6361,017
AhmedabadIndia 1,122697
AkolaIndia 1,6331,015
AllahabadIndia 2,0031,245
AmritsarIndia 1,471914
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8314,866
AbadanIran 1,457905
ArakIran 1,532952
AlbengaItaly 5,2423,257
AlgheroItaly 5,2033,233
AmendolaItaly 4,5932,854
AnconaItaly 4,8072,987
ArezzoItaly 4,9373,068
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3204,549
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2544,508
AbashiriJapan 7,5274,677
AburatsuJapan 6,7404,188
AikawaJapan 7,1884,467
AjiroJapan 7,3424,562
AkitaJapan 7,3024,538
AkuneJapan 6,6174,112
AomoriJapan 7,3294,555
AsahikawaJapan 7,3854,589
AsosanJapan 6,6774,149
AmmanJordan 2,6291,634
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4451,519
AinaziLatvia 4,6872,913
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6692,902
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6152,868
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1183,180
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,3762,719
AtarMauritania 7,5934,718
AgalegaMauritius 3,9822,474
AcapulcoMexico 14,9549,293
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0082,491
AltaiMongolia 3,8612,399
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3192,684
AgadirMorocco 6,9344,309
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5793,467
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2978,263
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5428,415
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7158,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6188,462
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6219,086
AgadezNiger 5,6233,494
AsuncionParaguay 13,9768,685
ArequipaPeru 15,0929,379
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1783,839
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,82011,695
AradRomania 4,2792,659
AjanRussia 6,8814,276
AldanRussia 6,1313,810
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0131,872
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1212,561
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2154,484
AnadyrRussia 8,6245,359
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6462,887
ArmavirRussia 2,8901,796
AstrakhanRussia 2,6601,653
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2968,884
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5704,083
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0753,775
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9623,705
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1433,817
Abu HamedSudan 2,9881,857
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2081,993
AqiqSudan 2,5521,586
ArbaatSudan 2,6131,624
AromaSudan 2,8561,775
AtbaraSudan 2,9901,858
Abu KamalSyria 2,2621,406
AleppoSyria 2,6481,645
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4342,755
AtakpameTogo 6,7044,166
AdanaTurkey 2,8381,764
AfyonTurkey 3,2982,049
AnkaraTurkey 3,1551,961
AntalyaTurkey 3,2212,001
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,470914
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1343,812
AberporthUk 6,2413,878
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2073,857
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2952,048
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4302,132
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 725451
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 744462
ArtigasUruguay 13,9888,692
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7597,929
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9227,408
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9857,447
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3288,282
Ada, MnUsa 11,7247,285
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7717,315
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4167,715
Akron, OhUsa 11,7557,305
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9478,045
Albany, GaUsa 12,7057,895
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2106,966
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9657,435
Albion, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2218,216
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1517,551
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0647,497
Algona, IaUsa 12,0517,489
Alice, TxUsa 13,7318,532
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4777,132
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Alma, MiUsa 11,7197,282
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4637,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6588,487
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0898,134
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2316,979
Amite, LaUsa 13,1478,169
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0106,220
Anderson, InUsa 12,0487,487
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3767,691
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4907,140
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7717,315
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0176,846
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9698,059
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0458,107
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3147,652
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5497,177
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0757,504
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4407,730
Athens, GaUsa 12,4897,761
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5747,813
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5327,166
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1255,670
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4237,720
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4727,750
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9787,443
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9377,418
Austin, TxUsa 13,4838,378
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0241,258
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9961,240
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4638,366
AdenYemen 2,2241,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -