Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,229764
BustAfghanistan 763474
BatnaAlgeria 5,3803,343
BecharAlgeria 6,2263,869
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4863,409
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2473,882
BiskraAlgeria 5,4413,381
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4433,382
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0628,738
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8918,632
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9048,640
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3118,272
ByrdAntarctica 13,9058,641
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5999,072
BarilocheArgentina 15,3509,539
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2408,849
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8526,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3797,071
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1025,035
BrestBelarus 4,3882,727
BrusselsBelgium 5,6133,488
Belize CityBelize 14,2778,872
BeninBenin 6,6364,123
BohiconBenin 6,6294,119
BermudaBermuda 11,4747,130
BageBrazil 13,7818,564
BambuiBrazil 12,6637,869
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4927,763
BarbalhaBrazil 11,4667,125
BarcelosBrazil 13,5158,398
BarraBrazil 12,0227,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9847,447
BarreirasBrazil 12,2527,614
BelémBrazil 12,1127,527
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4597,742
BelterraBrazil 12,8167,964
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0317,476
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3738,310
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,1417,545
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6967,889
BrevesBrazil 12,3257,659
BurgasBulgaria 3,6792,286
BurundiBurundi 4,7162,931
BatouriCameroon 5,5513,449
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5996,586
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7327,290
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8946,148
Banff, AbCanada 11,5317,166
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1196,910
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4995,903
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6187,219
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2707,004
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4317,103
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1126,905
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4857,137
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4877,138
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5575,939
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1563,204
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4272,751
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2979,506
BeijingChina 5,2833,283
BarranquillaColombia 13,8428,601
Benito SalasColombia 14,4388,972
BogotáColombia 14,2218,837
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7132,929
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5442,824
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2223,245
BaniDominican Republic 12,9408,041
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0068,082
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8507,985
BahariyaEgypt 3,2782,037
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0641,904
BiarritzFrance 6,0153,738
BordeauxFrance 5,9443,694
BrestFrance 6,2253,869
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,40810,196
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40810,196
BitamGabon 5,9603,704
BanjulGambia 8,2265,112
BerlinGermany 5,0533,140
BrockenGermany 5,2083,236
BokeGuinea 8,1585,070
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1955,092
BudapestHungary 4,4942,793
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4782,783
BangaloreIndia 2,1331,325
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6811,045
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5201,566
BikanerIndia 1,189739
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6074,106
BabolsarIran 1,560970
Bandar AbbasIran 593368
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8071,123
Bandar LengehIran 717446
BirjandIran 903561
BushehrIran 1,171727
BaghdadIraq 1,9291,199
BasraIraq 1,507936
BelmulletIreland 6,6054,104
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4664,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4992,796
BergamoItaly 5,1393,194
BolognaItaly 4,9973,105
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0303,125
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5492,827
BrindisiItaly 4,3922,729
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0754,396
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3194,548
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6941,674
BeirutLebanon 2,7181,689
BenghaziLibya 4,1052,551
BirzaiLithuania 4,5622,835
BitolaMacedonia 4,1192,560
BlantyreMalawi 5,3843,346
BvumbweMalawi 5,4003,356
BintuluMalaysia 5,9883,721
BamakoMali 7,4024,600
Bko-SMali 7,4004,598
BougounMali 7,4024,600
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2854,527
BaitagMongolia 3,5232,189
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9162,434
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6472,888
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1103,175
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0233,121
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1622,586
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0463,136
BulganMongolia 4,4692,777
BhamawMyanmar 3,5682,217
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7108,520
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4558,982
BilmaNiger 5,0683,149
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0193,740
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0173,739
BergenNorway 5,7843,594
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7833,593
BjornoyaNorway 6,0213,741
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6863,533
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6723,525
BadinPakistan 718446
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,252778
BalakotPakistan 1,520945
BarkhanPakistan 947588
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3728,931
BascoPhilippines 6,1423,816
BialystokPoland 4,4722,779
BejaPortugal 6,6064,105
BragancaPortugal 6,4524,010
BistritaRomania 4,0922,543
BucharestRomania 3,8662,403
BajkitRussia 4,8232,997
BarabinskRussia 3,6272,254
BarnaulRussia 3,6352,259
BerezovoRussia 4,3282,690
BiserRussia 3,7272,316
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1883,845
BogdarinRussia 5,3253,309
BogucanyRussia 4,6372,881
BomnakRussia 6,2993,915
BorRussia 4,5812,847
BorzjaRussia 5,4163,365
BratskRussia 4,7202,933
BelgradeSerbia 4,2962,670
BoSierra Leone 7,9834,961
BontheSierra Leone 8,0765,019
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6492,889
BerberaSomalia 2,4031,493
BusanSouth Korea 6,4464,005
BadajozSpain 6,5024,040
BarcelonaSpain 5,7253,558
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1913,847
BabanusaSudan 3,8862,415
BaselSwitzerland 5,3293,312
BernSwitzerland 5,3263,310
BangkokThailand 4,2392,634
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2352,632
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9422,449
BizerteTunisia 5,0643,147
BalikesirTurkey 3,5422,201
BursaTurkey 3,4682,155
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,394866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4133,985
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3603,952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3613,953
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0493,759
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0463,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9263,683
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2878,257
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6707,252
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8925,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8935,526
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8047,956
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2038,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5197,780
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0267,473
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1216,911
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6808,501
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0867,510
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9918,073
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6916,022
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0106,842
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4145,850
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8256,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6727,253
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0757,503
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3707,065
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6967,890
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0738,124
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8377,355
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0407,482
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4357,727
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7687,313
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8507,985
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3387,045
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5718,433
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3817,693
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4007,084
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0936,893
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6807,258
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3357,665
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3507,675
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4498,357
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3087,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7677,933
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2127,589
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3807,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9307,413
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4327,726
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9998,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9238,652
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4257,721
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5358,411
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8727,377
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8377,356
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4427,110
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1998,202
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0917,514
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1777,567
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0316,855
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3817,694
BajsunUzbekistan 1,547961
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0238,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4358,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1653,831
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1763,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -