Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,000621
ChlefAlgeria 5,8233,619
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3503,325
CeresArgentina 14,4949,007
ChamicalArgentina 14,9149,268
ChepesArgentina 14,9569,294
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9819,309
ConcordiaArgentina 14,1478,791
CórdobaArgentina 14,7309,154
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7289,152
CorrientesArgentina 14,1408,787
CairnsAustralia 10,2096,344
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3647,062
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8714,891
CedunaAustralia 9,9256,167
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7106,656
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9036,154
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9086,779
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8216,103
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4987,145
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5745,949
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0661,906
CharnocksBarbados 12,3707,687
CotonouBenin 6,6364,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2167,591
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3877,697
CabroboBrazil 11,5247,161
CaceresBrazil 13,6848,503
CaetiteBrazil 12,0947,515
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,1186,909
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,5348,410
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4278,344
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7227,906
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5617,184
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7967,330
CaparaoBrazil 12,2787,630
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9708,059
CaratingaBrazil 12,2797,630
CaravelasBrazil 11,9117,402
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,2297,599
CarolinaBrazil 12,2897,637
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2198,215
CataguasesBrazil 12,3927,701
CatalaoBrazil 12,7907,948
CatanduvaBrazil 12,9988,077
CaxiasBrazil 11,7617,309
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,4588,363
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9996,835
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4537,738
ChapecoBrazil 13,5398,414
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4128,334
CipoBrazil 11,5567,181
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5147,776
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3757,690
CordeiroBrazil 12,3847,696
CorrentinaBrazil 12,2857,634
CorumbaBrazil 13,7758,560
CoximBrazil 13,4818,377
CrateusBrazil 11,5057,149
CuiabaBrazil 13,5088,394
CuritibaBrazil 13,1688,183
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5347,168
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7745,452
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4885,896
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4135,849
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3627,060
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4795,890
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6576,622
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3886,455
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3446,428
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3406,425
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4176,473
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8946,148
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4716,507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8476,119
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4346,484
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4895,896
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7025,407
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1446,925
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0476,865
Comox, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6395,990
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4137,092
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7087,275
ChicoChile 15,2809,495
ChillanChile 15,4729,614
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5619,670
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2609,483
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4129,577
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4049,572
ChangchunChina 6,0293,747
ChangduChina 3,5192,187
ChangshaChina 5,0473,136
ChengduChina 4,1712,592
ChongqingChina 4,4232,749
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8588,612
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7452,949
CamagueyCuba 13,2618,241
CasablancaCuba 13,4058,330
ChebCzech Republic 5,0393,131
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2163,241
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8047,957
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9238,030
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8617,992
CanarEcuador 15,1249,398
CairoEgypt 3,0371,888
CaenFrance 5,9383,690
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7633,581
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1767,566
CocobeachGabon 6,2023,854
CologneGermany 5,4353,377
ChiosGreece 3,6532,270
CorfuGreece 4,2082,615
ConakryGuinea 8,0985,032
CatacamasHonduras 14,3608,923
CholutecaHonduras 14,5799,060
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3481,459
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0061,868
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0061,868
ChahbaharIran 12276
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5394,063
ClonesIreland 6,4223,991
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5044,041
CorkIreland 6,5094,045
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5094,045
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1323,189
CameriItaly 5,2173,242
CampobassoItaly 4,6812,909
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0793,156
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0923,164
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1853,222
Cape MeleItaly 5,2373,254
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6072,863
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6002,859
CerviaItaly 4,9143,054
CiampinoItaly 4,8553,017
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0393,131
Cisa PassItaly 5,1043,172
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9193,057
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9713,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5892,852
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4402,759
ChibaJapan 7,4144,607
ChichibuJapan 7,3134,545
ChichijimaJapan 7,8814,898
ChoshiJapan 7,4764,645
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6801,665
ChilekaMalawi 5,3843,346
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3083,299
ChitipaMalawi 4,9503,076
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9058,641
ComitanMexico 14,6219,086
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6626,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2303,250
ChoirMongolia 4,7252,936
CasablancaMorocco 6,6794,151
ChindeMozambique 5,5753,464
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5132,183
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3968,324
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5048,391
CondegaNicaragua 14,5249,026
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7262,315
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2493,883
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2843,905
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3333,935
ChhorPakistan 804500
ChitralPakistan 1,535954
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6888,506
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9048,640
CajamarcaPeru 15,3519,539
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2409,470
ChiclayoPeru 15,4609,607
ChimbotePeru 15,4649,609
CuzcoPeru 15,0199,333
CzestochowaPoland 4,6152,868
CoimbraPortugal 6,6144,110
CalafatRomania 4,0822,536
CeahlauRomania 3,9882,478
ClujRomania 4,1422,574
ConstantaRomania 3,6662,278
CraiovaRomania 4,0232,500
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2513,884
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8943,041
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0724,395
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4685,262
Cape UelenRussia 8,9825,581
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0504,381
CaraRussia 5,6803,530
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9502,454
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7674,827
ChitaRussia 5,2373,255
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2493,262
CokurdahRussia 7,2454,502
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0733,774
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9944,967
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1683,833
CaceresSpain 6,4514,009
CadizSpain 6,4964,037
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2513,884
CordobaSpain 6,3473,944
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7871,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2992,672
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4422,760
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8852,414
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9402,448
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2972,670
ChumphonThailand 4,2582,646
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6822,288
CorumTurkey 3,0231,879
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,568974
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,441895
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1583,827
CernovcyUkraine 4,0562,520
ChernigovUkraine 3,9122,431
CarrascoUruguay 14,0198,712
ColoniaUruguay 14,1738,807
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5297,786
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4747,752
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6497,239
Camden, ScUsa 12,3627,682
Canton, NyUsa 11,0796,884
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1417,545
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9447,422
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5656,565
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2797,630
Casper, WyUsa 12,3617,681
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9877,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6567,243
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0757,504
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0197,469
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4067,709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4077,710
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9977,455
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2497,612
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8577,368
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8567,367
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4837,757
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0346,857
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2397,606
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6957,889
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5247,782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9497,425
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9357,417
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7697,935
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7747,316
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4357,727
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0797,506
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0637,496
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9487,425
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2887,636
Clark, SdUsa 11,9597,431
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8467,983
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3807,693
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9958,075
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7297,289
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0147,466
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1406,301
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8147,341
College Park, MdUsa 11,7027,272
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7747,938
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4147,714
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3737,689
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1157,528
Columbus, InUsa 12,1447,546
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6997,891
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9087,400
Conception, MoUsa 12,3917,700
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5207,780
Conway, ArUsa 12,7887,947
Conway, ScUsa 12,2527,613
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2516,992
Corning, ArUsa 12,6497,860
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0636,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7358,535
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2548,236
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3497,052
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2557,616
Covington, LaUsa 13,0978,138
Covington, TnUsa 12,6077,834
Crete, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0827,508
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9971,241
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9971,241
CaracasVenezuela 13,1938,198
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0448,106
CoroVenezuela 13,3758,311
ChipataZambia 5,3363,316
ChomaZambia 5,9893,721
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9403,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -