Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2553,265
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6683,522
DavisAntarctica 10,4966,522
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0095,599
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5655,322
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6153,489
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1786,946
DhakaBangladesh 2,9071,806
D’UccleBelgium 5,6133,488
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3627,682
DiamantinoBrazil 13,4968,387
DouradosBrazil 13,6118,458
DoualaCameroon 6,0263,745
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7446,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3617,060
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8036,092
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9205,543
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6236,601
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3167,032
DuianChina 3,6642,277
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4212,747
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4711,536
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9488,046
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0268,095
DabaaEgypt 3,3272,067
DakhlaEgypt 3,2922,046
DijonFrance 5,5123,425
DresdenGermany 4,9783,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0574,385
DebrecenHungary 4,3092,678
DalatangiIceland 6,8154,235
DaltonganjIndia 2,2521,400
DarbhangaIndia 2,4161,501
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3032,053
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3132,059
DumkaIndia 2,5691,597
DwarkaIndia 800497
DezfulIran 1,530951
DublinIreland 6,3583,951
DecimomannuItaly 5,1403,194
DobbiacoItaly 4,9683,087
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3314,556
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6681,658
DagorettiKenya 3,9832,475
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4492,765
DedzaMalawi 5,3003,293
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3592,709
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2493,262
DaweiMyanmar 3,9902,480
De BiltNetherlands 5,5793,467
De KooyNetherlands 5,6223,494
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6253,495
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7828,564
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4898,383
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3678,307
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6103,486
DalbandinPakistan 496309
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,164724
DirPakistan 1,483921
DroshPakistan 1,509937
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1323,811
DohaQatar 1,030640
DorohoiRomania 4,0042,488
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5013,418
DudinkaRussia 5,1833,221
DzardzanRussia 6,3123,922
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,173729
DakarSenegal 8,2635,135
DaruSierra Leone 7,8904,903
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9474,317
DamazinSudan 3,2372,012
DongolaSudan 3,2842,041
DamascusSyria 2,6151,625
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6151,625
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3651,470
DusanbeTajikistan 1,6381,018
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3122,679
DjerbaTunisia 4,9863,098
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4851,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2533,886
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2443,880
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5072,179
DonetskUkraine 3,3102,057
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 651405
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4707,749
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8977,393
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1898,196
Danville, IlUsa 12,1337,539
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2617,619
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9297,413
David City, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9777,443
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0777,505
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9028,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1738,186
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1737,564
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6878,505
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9137,403
Delphine, InUsa 11,9947,453
Denton, MdUsa 11,6497,239
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6747,876
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1907,575
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8717,998
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7127,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7207,283
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4867,759
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2067,585
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0147,466
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7747,938
Dover, DeUsa 11,6497,239
Dover, TnUsa 12,5217,781
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3178,275
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0007,457
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6037,211
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3697,686
Durham, NhUsa 11,0396,860
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -