Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7643,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3563,329
EsquelArgentina 15,3199,520
EzeizaArgentina 14,2488,854
East SaleAustralia 11,3137,030
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1165,665
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1175,666
EssendonAustralia 11,1176,908
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,5407,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,6168,461
EspinosaBrazil 12,1527,551
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0756,882
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2887,014
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2496,990
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2596,997
Edson, AbCanada 11,2697,002
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3046,403
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6187,220
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1735,079
ErlianChina 4,9603,082
El CaranoColombia 14,3668,927
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0463,136
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0008,078
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8017,955
El ArishEgypt 2,8161,750
El TorEgypt 2,8141,749
ErfurtGermany 5,1623,208
EssenGermany 5,4443,383
EsfahanIran 1,285798
EilatIsrael 2,6931,673
EsashiJapan 7,2514,506
EldoretKenya 3,9452,452
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3102,678
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9234,302
EeldeNetherlands 5,5083,423
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6389,096
EnuguNigeria 6,1163,800
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8608,613
EvoraPortugal 6,5994,101
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4474,006
EkimcanRussia 6,5634,079
Elat’MaRussia 3,7062,303
ElistaRussia 2,8331,760
ErbogacenRussia 5,3063,297
EssejRussia 5,5283,435
Ed DueimSudan 3,3142,060
El FasherSudan 4,0172,496
El GeneinaSudan 4,3082,677
El ObeidSudan 3,5592,212
El ShowakSudan 2,9611,840
En NahudSudan 3,7572,334
EdirneTurkey 3,7202,311
ErzincanTurkey 2,6381,639
ErzurumTurkey 2,5351,575
EskisehirTurkey 3,3322,071
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,566973
EntebbeUganda 4,2062,613
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1923,848
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1733,836
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5347,167
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6527,862
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6646,626
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0067,460
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6627,868
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5698,432
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8627,371
Elko, NvUsa 12,6847,882
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5887,822
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4217,097
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8507,985
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9766,821
Erie, PaUsa 11,5897,202
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3057,647
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7147,901
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6657,870
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9027,396
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6017,831
Evansville, InUsa 12,3027,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -