Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,574978
FarahAfghanistan 813505
FormosaArgentina 14,0588,736
ForrestAustralia 9,4005,841
FrancistownBotswana 6,3413,940
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6136,595
FloraniaBrazil 11,1616,936
FlorestaBrazil 11,4517,116
FlorianoBrazil 11,8157,342
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1658,181
FormosaBrazil 12,6267,846
FortalezaBrazil 11,2326,980
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6878,505
FrancaBrazil 12,8267,970
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0026,837
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6706,631
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9056,776
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6776,635
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3576,436
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5376,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7346,670
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5656,565
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5636,564
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2375,740
FayaChad 4,4612,772
FamagustaCyprus 2,8921,797
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4553,390
FarafraEgypt 3,3752,097
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9793,715
FichtelbergGermany 5,0113,114
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3003,294
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1092,553
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6045,346
FaranahGuinea 7,7894,840
FalconaraItaly 4,8192,995
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9943,103
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6052,862
FonniItaly 5,1193,181
FrontoneItaly 4,8683,025
FrosinoneItaly 4,7942,979
FukauraJapan 7,2654,515
FukueJapan 6,4764,025
FukuiJapan 7,0624,389
FukuokaJapan 6,5984,100
FukushimaJapan 7,3854,589
FukuyamaJapan 6,8384,249
FushikiJapan 7,1174,422
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2941,425
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4113,362
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7953,601
FunchalMadeira 7,5384,684
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4147,714
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4273,994
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6913,536
FaroPortugal 6,6334,122
FerganaRussia 1,9381,204
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0985,032
FalunSweden 5,2703,275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8373,627
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2452,017
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6986,027
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4457,733
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1877,573
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9497,425
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7297,288
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8216,724
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8157,342
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4107,712
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9847,447
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9857,448
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7657,932
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1647,559
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7777,940
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6877,884
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8697,997
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8457,361
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2798,251
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6697,251
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7807,320
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5907,824
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0517,489
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6017,830
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0568,113
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5967,827
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8467,983
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9187,406
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1918,197
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1216,911
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1947,577
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2858,255
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6797,257
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7917,327
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1388,164
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8547,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -