Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,192741
GhazniAfghanistan 1,139708
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6473,509
General PicoArgentina 14,7289,152
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,2318,843
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0145,601
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5177,157
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2355,117
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0615,631
GrazAustria 4,7362,943
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2501,398
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1681,347
GomelBelarus 3,9902,480
GrodnoBelarus 4,4482,764
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2576,995
GoianiaBrazil 12,8627,993
GoiasBrazil 12,9218,029
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2207,594
GrajauBrazil 12,1177,529
GuairaBrazil 13,6128,459
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2967,020
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9007,395
GarouaCameroon 5,3993,355
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6566,000
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6946,645
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7817,321
Golden, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Goose, NfCanada 9,6816,016
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,3457,050
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0926,893
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5416,550
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1886,331
GanzhouChina 5,3033,296
GuangzhouChina 5,2163,241
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8357,976
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1859,436
GonderEthiopia 2,9111,809
GourdonFrance 5,7813,592
GrenobleFrance 5,4413,381
GeisenheimGermany 5,3463,322
GorlitzGermany 4,9003,045
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4193,989
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6799,122
GeorgetownGuyana 12,6227,843
GoaIndia 1,6431,021
GuwahatiIndia 2,9831,854
GelaItaly 4,6722,903
GenoaItaly 5,1893,225
GhediItaly 5,0913,163
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4792,783
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7212,934
GrossetoItaly 4,9913,102
GrottaglieItaly 4,4362,757
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1133,177
GuidoniaItaly 4,8453,011
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4814,649
GifuJapan 7,1264,428
GaoMali 6,4574,012
GuamMariana Islands 8,6855,397
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6809,122
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5769,058
GuaymasMexico 14,0728,744
GaluutMongolia 4,1462,576
GemertNetherlands 5,5353,439
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,427
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6358,473
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,578
GayaNiger 6,2793,902
GardermoenNorway 5,4783,404
GeiloNorway 5,6383,503
GdanskPoland 4,8042,985
GalatiRomania 3,7692,342
Gor’KijRussia 3,7562,334
GorznyjRussia 2,4961,551
GridinoRussia 4,9213,058
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5451,581
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7717,936
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6673,521
GijonSpain 6,3443,942
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0112,493
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0181,876
GoteborgSweden 5,3263,310
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3353,315
GothenburgSweden 5,3253,309
GunnarnSweden 5,4253,371
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4213,369
GabesTunisia 5,0473,136
GafsaTunisia 5,1623,208
GiresunTurkey 2,7911,734
GoztepeTurkey 3,4882,167
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6321,014
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,545960
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2533,886
GajvoronUkraine 3,8002,361
GeniceskUkraine 3,3532,084
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8107,960
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4905,897
Galva, IlUsa 12,0987,518
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3797,692
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3797,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7867,324
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9077,399
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2136,968
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6687,872
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0747,503
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6487,860
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4327,726
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6197,220
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2858,255
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8077,959
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7527,303
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5417,793
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7387,916
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9197,407
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6977,269
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0487,487
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8107,960
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1177,530
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,3357,665
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9458,044
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0047,460
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6797,257
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1348,161
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3457,671
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2697,624
Groton, CtUsa 11,2596,997
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0186,225
GuanareVenezuela 13,5428,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7558,548
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7807,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -