Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,018633
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4373,379
HuamboAngola 6,5304,058
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5995,344
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5407,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5297,164
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2576,374
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3425,184
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3106,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4876,517
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4676,504
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4787,133
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6796,015
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7197,283
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4606,500
Hope, BcCanada 11,7327,290
HaikouChina 4,9823,096
HailarChina 5,6233,494
HamiChina 3,4962,173
HetanChina 2,1801,355
HavanaCuba 13,4248,342
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8197,966
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7867,945
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0128,086
HelwanEgypt 3,0421,890
HurguadaEgypt 2,8091,745
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4534,010
HelsinkiFinland 4,8262,999
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8212,996
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,54010,900
HamburgGermany 5,3023,294
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3023,295
HannoverGermany 5,2893,286
HelgolandGermany 5,4513,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0813,157
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6762,284
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4825,271
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6378,474
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3038,267
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8894,281
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9211,194
HaifaIsrael 2,7381,701
HaboroJapan 7,3184,547
HachijojimaJapan 7,4594,635
HachinoheJapan 7,3994,598
HagiJapan 6,6734,147
HakodateJapan 7,3034,538
HamadaJapan 6,7214,177
HamamatsuJapan 7,2274,491
HikoneJapan 7,0844,402
HimejiJapan 6,9554,322
HiradoJapan 6,5284,056
HirooJapan 7,4974,659
HiroshimaJapan 6,7684,206
HitaJapan 6,6554,135
HitoyoshiJapan 6,6644,141
HunLibya 4,5352,818
HomboriMali 6,6574,137
HomalinMyanmar 3,3302,069
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8262,378
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5378,412
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4598,363
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
HororataNew Zealand 13,4788,376
HyderabadPakistan 666414
HuanucoPeru 15,2759,492
HelPoland 4,8022,984
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7534,196
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0372,509
HatangaRussia 5,7843,594
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6702,902
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6125,351
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0171,253
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5642,836
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2667,001
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1053,794
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2783,901
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9461,830
HalaibSudan 2,5781,602
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9341,823
HudeibaSudan 2,9981,863
HaparandaSweden 5,2423,257
HarnosandSweden 5,2743,277
HamaSyria 2,6461,645
HassakahSyria 2,3711,473
Hua HinThailand 4,2312,629
HakkariTurkey 2,1991,366
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9673,708
HersonUkraine 3,5252,191
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0412,511
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5438,416
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0106,842
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3697,686
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5907,202
Hart, MiUsa 11,6647,248
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2196,972
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6517,861
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2887,636
Hays, KsUsa 12,6177,840
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9188,027
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Helena, MtUsa 12,0227,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,4027,085
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0207,470
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3257,659
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9068,020
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7227,906
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9847,447
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5097,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2717,625
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8147,341
Holly, CoUsa 12,8017,955
Homer, AkUsa 10,1176,287
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0737,503
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4157,715
Horton, KsUsa 12,4437,732
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2887,636
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9497,426
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5767,193
Houma, LaUsa 13,2678,244
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4298,345
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0437,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5947,826
Huron, SdUsa 12,0297,475
HanoiVietnam 4,5122,804
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9773,093
HarareZimbabwe 5,8203,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -