Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1603,206
In SalahAlgeria 5,8673,646
InnsbruckAustria 5,0443,135
IbiriteBrazil 12,4747,751
IguatuBrazil 11,4237,098
IlheusBrazil 11,7717,315
ImperatrizBrazil 12,2107,587
IndaialBrazil 13,2078,207
IpameriBrazil 12,7947,950
IraiBrazil 13,6008,451
IreceBrazil 11,9017,396
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8127,340
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1878,194
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0008,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2727,626
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3067,647
ItapevaBrazil 13,0848,131
ItirucuBrazil 11,7987,332
ItuacuBrazil 11,9527,427
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5278,406
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2165,727
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0156,223
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2375,740
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4305,238
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,0929,378
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,10511,872
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7579,170
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8537,987
IzobambaEcuador 14,9499,289
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9611,840
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6759,119
IoanninaGreece 4,1342,569
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2575,131
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1604,449
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,446899
IranshahrIran 261162
IstranaItaly 4,9553,079
IidaJapan 7,2164,484
IizukaJapan 6,6264,117
IrakoJapan 7,1764,459
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1993,852
IrozakiJapan 7,3324,556
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2413,878
IshinomakiJapan 7,4374,621
IwamizawaJapan 7,3524,569
IzuharaJapan 6,4874,031
IrbidJordan 2,6541,649
IfraneMorocco 6,4534,010
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2308,221
IlorinNigeria 6,3163,925
InchonNorth Korea 6,1933,849
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3783,963
IslamabadPakistan 1,449900
IquitosPeru 14,6709,116
IloiloPhilippines 6,5704,083
IasiRomania 3,8802,411
IcaRussia 7,9614,947
IlirnejRussia 8,1125,041
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8074,230
IrkutskRussia 4,6652,899
Ivdel’Russia 3,9622,462
IbizaSpain 5,7953,601
IspartaTurkey 3,2632,028
IstanbulTurkey 3,4952,172
IzmirTurkey 3,5692,218
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1842,600
IzmailUkraine 3,7062,303
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Independence, KsUsa 12,7337,912
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1146,906
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0857,510
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2567,616
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4637,123
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8677,996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0767,504
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5467,175
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3767,069
IsokaZambia 5,0303,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -