Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,328825
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,335829
JuninArgentina 14,4618,986
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1648,180
JacobinaBrazil 11,7567,305
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,1956,957
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0106,842
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5957,826
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4707,749
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2927,017
JiuquanChina 3,7772,347
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6519,104
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9028,017
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0558,112
JoensuuFinland 4,8092,988
JokioinenFinland 4,9183,056
JyvskylFinland 4,9373,068
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2595,132
JulianehbGreenland 8,5045,285
JagdalpurIndia 2,1861,358
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9813,717
JerusalemIsrael 2,6981,677
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5619,048
JosNigeria 5,8203,617
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6764,149
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6654,142
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 753468
JhelumPakistan 1,450901
JuliacaPeru 14,9179,270
JakutskRussia 6,4193,989
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7671,719
JenisejskRussia 4,4102,741
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6504,754
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3364,558
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6145,353
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3361,451
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1891,360
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7404,188
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4714,021
JubaSudan 3,9272,440
JokkmokkSweden 5,4463,384
JönköpingSweden 5,2103,238
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2143,240
JendoubaTunisia 5,1543,203
JerbaTunisia 4,9863,098
JerseyUk 6,0643,768
JaltaUkraine 3,2932,046
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9728,061
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5947,826
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7177,903
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2127,589
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6867,262
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6146,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -