Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,273791
KandaharAfghanistan 818508
KhostAfghanistan 1,213754
KunduzAfghanistan 1,457905
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0368,722
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8102,989
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2491,398
KandiBenin 6,3633,954
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0086,840
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0106,841
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3647,062
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2256,976
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3445,806
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6846,018
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6856,018
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9736,818
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0811,293
KashiChina 2,0781,291
KunmingChina 4,1022,549
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9803,716
KhargaEgypt 3,1361,949
KosseirEgypt 2,7591,715
KajaaniFinland 5,0043,109
KuopioFinland 4,8983,044
KuusamoFinland 5,0883,162
KarlsruheGermany 5,2953,290
KasselGermany 5,2733,277
KonstanzGermany 5,2123,239
KumasiGhana 7,0174,360
KalamataGreece 3,9842,476
KerkiraGreece 4,2082,615
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8832,413
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3725,202
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1604,450
KankanGuinea 7,6274,740
KindiaGuinea 8,0014,972
KissidougouGuinea 7,7494,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4448,354
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3093,299
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3093,299
KeszthelyHungary 4,5972,857
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0304,369
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7101,684
KotaIndia 1,414879
KozhikodeIndia 2,1281,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7504,816
KermanIran 747464
KermanshahIran 1,7481,086
Khoram AbadIran 1,605998
KilkennyIreland 6,4273,994
KingstonJamaica 13,4618,365
KagoshimaJapan 6,6614,139
KanazawaJapan 7,0854,403
KaruizawaJapan 7,2584,510
KatsuuraJapan 7,4464,627
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3004,536
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3724,581
KobeJapan 7,0074,354
KochiJapan 6,8864,279
KofuJapan 7,2774,522
KumagayaJapan 7,3354,558
KumamotoJapan 6,6454,130
KumejimaJapan 6,4414,003
KureJapan 6,7804,213
KushiroJapan 7,5634,700
KutchanJapan 7,2784,522
KyotoJapan 7,0454,378
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1841,978
KitaleKenya 3,9272,440
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,443897
KufraLibya 3,8792,411
KaunasLithuania 4,5332,817
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7312,940
KybartaiLithuania 4,5772,844
KarongaMalawi 4,9313,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7902,976
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1423,817
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9013,046
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9133,053
KuantanMalaysia 5,0163,117
KuchingMalaysia 5,8233,619
KayesMali 7,6714,767
KeniebaMali 7,7164,795
KidalMali 6,2383,876
KitaMali 7,5304,679
KoutiaMali 7,1564,447
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1706,941
KisinevMoldova 3,7822,350
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5243,432
KhatgalMongolia 4,3172,683
KhovdMongolia 3,6432,264
KhujirtMongolia 4,3412,698
KhutagMongolia 4,4352,756
KenitraMorocco 6,5664,080
KalewaMyanmar 3,2972,049
KathaMyanmar 3,4832,164
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2272,627
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3202,063
KengtungMyanmar 3,8762,409
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3932,109
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4084,603
KathmanduNepal 2,3621,468
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1647,559
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7998,575
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7128,521
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7228,527
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8068,579
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7938,571
KanoNigeria 5,7613,580
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3873,969
KarasjokNorway 5,4763,403
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8543,638
KristiansandNorway 5,5663,459
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7603,580
KhasabOman 571355
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 538334
KhanpurPakistan 967601
KhuzdarPakistan 571355
KororPalau 7,9234,923
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4912,791
KlodzkoPoland 4,7642,960
KoszalinPoland 4,9413,070
KrakowPoland 4,5382,820
KalakanRussia 5,5423,444
KaliningradRussia 4,7072,925
KamenskoeRussia 8,2545,129
KandalaksaRussia 5,0983,168
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0033,109
KazanRussia 3,5612,213
KemRussia 4,8403,007
KerchRussia 3,2031,990
KhabarovskRussia 6,7484,193
KirenskRussia 5,1353,191
KirovRussia 3,8552,395
KljuciRussia 8,2425,121
KolpasevRussia 4,0552,520
KorfRussia 8,3435,185
KostromaRussia 3,9962,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9354,309
KotlasRussia 4,1822,599
KrasnodarRussia 3,0091,870
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9951,861
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5272,192
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2562,645
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1803,841
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2782,037
KurganRussia 3,3932,109
KurskRussia 3,6752,284
KyraRussia 5,0783,156
KigaliRwanda 4,5472,825
KoldaSenegal 8,0905,027
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8894,902
KosiceSlovakia 4,3822,723
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1774,460
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3723,960
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7781,726
KadugliSudan 3,7212,312
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1691,969
KassalaSudan 2,8501,771
KhartoumSudan 3,2182,000
KostiSudan 3,3242,066
KalmarSweden 5,0373,130
KaresuandoSweden 5,4863,409
KarlstadSweden 5,3283,311
KristianstadSweden 5,1363,191
KamishliSyria 2,3621,468
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1252,563
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5572,832
Khon KaenThailand 4,3512,704
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2882,665
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3392,696
KairouanTunisia 5,0403,132
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7291,696
KarsTurkey 2,4441,519
KastamonuTurkey 3,1511,958
KayseriTurkey 2,8961,800
KonyaTurkey 3,1031,928
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9321,200
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,137707
KinlossUk 6,2213,866
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5402,200
KievUkraine 3,8812,412
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3392,075
KirovogradUkraine 3,6642,277
KlepininoUkraine 3,3602,088
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5572,211
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2802,660
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5722,220
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8117,340
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8487,362
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4567,741
Keene, NhUsa 11,0936,893
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8657,373
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9328,036
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2468,231
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5247,783
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0516,246
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9018,017
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1087,524
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5247,782
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3507,674
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2696,381
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1415,680
KabompoZambia 5,9243,681
KabweZambia 5,6893,535
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6823,531
KafirondaZambia 5,5573,453
KaomaZambia 5,9783,715
KasamaZambia 5,1423,195
KasempaZambia 5,7973,603
KawambwaZambia 5,2533,264
KaroiZimbabwe 5,8193,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -