Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7693,585
LuandaAngola 6,4704,021
LuenaAngola 6,1153,800
La PlataArgentina 14,1928,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,6789,121
La RiojaArgentina 14,9529,291
LaboulayeArgentina 14,6829,123
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2089,451
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2508,855
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4647,124
LavertonAustralia 11,1116,904
LearmonthAustralia 7,7134,793
LongreachAustralia 10,3886,455
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3886,455
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0797,506
Low HeadAustralia 11,4117,091
LinzAustria 4,8623,021
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1253,806
LerwickUk 6,1263,807
La PazBolivia 14,7589,171
LavrasBrazil 12,6127,837
LencoisBrazil 11,9087,399
LinharesBrazil 12,0597,493
LondrinaBrazil 13,2918,259
LomBulgaria 4,0522,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0116,842
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2366,982
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6035,967
Langara, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6847,261
London, OnCanada 11,5477,176
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0035,595
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7646,689
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5534,693
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3799,557
LanzhouChina 4,1772,596
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,9331,823
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9418,663
LimonCosta Rica 14,5659,051
LarnacaCyprus 2,9131,810
LimassolCyprus 2,9601,839
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5253,433
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4573,391
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4923,413
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8257,969
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8858,007
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8758,001
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8697,997
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9979,319
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2409,470
LuxorEgypt 2,9181,813
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6929,130
Laucala BayFiji 13,4778,375
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7392,945
Le MansFrance 5,8833,655
LilleFrance 5,6973,540
LyonFrance 5,5083,423
LambarnGabon 6,2383,877
LastourvilleGabon 6,0103,735
LibrevilleGabon 6,2503,884
LeipzigGermany 5,0783,155
LindenbergGermany 4,9913,102
LamiaGreece 3,9812,474
LarissaGreece 3,9982,485
LemnosGreece 3,7842,352
LimnosGreece 3,7712,344
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3477,672
LabeGuinea 7,8894,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1528,173
La CeibaHonduras 14,3488,916
La MesaHonduras 14,4428,975
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8251,134
LudhianaIndia 1,529950
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8122,990
LatinaItaly 4,8242,998
LatronicoItaly 4,5462,825
LecceItaly 4,3692,715
LodwarKenya 3,7142,308
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1692,591
LiepajaLatvia 4,7752,967
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6612,897
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4623,394
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1852,601
LabuanMalaysia 6,0953,787
LuqaMalta 4,6442,886
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4097,711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4738,994
LashioMyanmar 3,6492,268
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7168,523
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6928,509
LagosNigeria 6,5304,058
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6933,538
LillehammerNorway 5,5453,446
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,422883
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9218,651
LimaPeru 15,4699,612
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5874,093
LisbonPortugal 6,7044,166
LeninbadRussia 1,8391,143
LevsiRussia 3,8562,396
LungiSierra Leone 8,0985,032
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7812,971
LanzaroteSpain 7,3524,569
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0853,781
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2143,240
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2013,232
LatakiaSyria 2,7461,706
LampangThailand 3,9562,458
LoeiThailand 4,2082,615
Lop BuriThailand 4,2002,610
LomeTogo 6,7584,199
LeemingUk 6,0563,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1253,806
London, EnglandUk 5,9453,694
London-GatwickUk 5,9343,688
LynehamUk 6,0613,766
L’VovUkraine 4,2552,644
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7442,327
LozovajaUkraine 3,4522,145
LubnyUkraine 3,7142,308
LuckUkraine 4,2022,611
LuganskUkraine 3,2692,031
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8727,378
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1517,551
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2648,243
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3258,280
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8347,975
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0896,891
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5217,781
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5627,806
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4208,340
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9567,429
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4057,708
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5387,170
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5227,781
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8328,595
Larned, KsUsa 12,7227,905
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8257,970
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2088,208
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7037,273
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0396,860
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1137,527
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5267,784
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4607,743
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3027,645
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2347,602
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5727,812
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9907,451
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0697,500
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9026,775
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4607,743
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9407,420
Libby, MtUsa 11,8437,359
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3587,679
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7567,306
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8547,366
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8257,969
Llano, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4688,369
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4418,353
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4558,361
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2498,233
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0207,470
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2107,587
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8567,989
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2086,965
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2608,240
Luling, TxUsa 13,5458,417
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3427,670
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9677,437
LivingstoneZambia 6,1583,826
LundaziZambia 5,1833,221
LusakaZambia 5,7723,587
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7643,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -