Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,241771
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,392865
MilianaAlgeria 5,7423,568
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9994,349
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0758,125
Malarg EArgentina 15,2549,479
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1469,412
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,1958,821
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,5549,044
MendozaArgentina 15,1809,433
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,1739,429
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,0938,758
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7396,673
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7017,892
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0955,030
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3695,201
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1086,903
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1266,914
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7236,663
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7896,705
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8096,096
MuharraqBahrain 1,125699
MinskBelarus 4,2692,653
MogilevBelarus 4,1422,574
MaunBotswana 6,5054,042
MacapaBrazil 12,2967,641
MacauBrazil 11,0976,896
MaceioBrazil 11,2116,966
MachadoBrazil 12,7177,903
ManausBrazil 13,3438,292
MarabaBrazil 12,3677,685
MaringaBrazil 13,3678,306
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,6997,891
Monte AzulBrazil 12,1507,550
Monte SantoBrazil 11,6067,212
MonteiroBrazil 11,2677,002
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3277,660
Morada NovaBrazil 11,2717,004
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,8327,353
MamfeCameroon 5,9823,717
MarouaCameroon 5,2603,269
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2975,777
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0146,844
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7317,290
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0336,234
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6337,229
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4426,489
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4376,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9556,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9766,821
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5397,170
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7636,688
Morden, MbCanada 11,5217,159
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2867,013
MoundouChad 5,1713,213
MatecanaColombia 14,3528,918
MoroniComoros 4,5572,832
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6352,880
MarstalDenmark 5,3083,298
Melville HallDominica 12,3757,690
MichesDominican Republic 12,7867,946
MocaDominican Republic 12,8737,999
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9198,028
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9228,030
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8597,991
MilagroEcuador 15,1579,419
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4452,141
MinyaEgypt 3,0991,926
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1343,812
MassawaEritrea 2,5511,585
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5014,040
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0383,131
MarseilleFrance 5,4703,399
MontpellierFrance 5,5713,462
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4017,706
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30111,372
MakokouGabon 5,9143,675
MayumbaGabon 6,3593,951
MitzicGabon 6,0283,746
MkamboGabon 5,7873,596
MoandaGabon 5,9963,726
MouilaGabon 6,2323,872
MagdeburgGermany 5,1533,202
MunichGermany 5,0353,129
MünsterGermany 5,4133,364
MethoniGreece 4,0082,491
MilosGreece 3,7642,339
MitiliniGreece 3,6342,258
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6392,261
MacentaGuinea 7,7294,803
MamouGuinea 7,9084,914
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3487,052
MiskolcHungary 4,3942,731
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,9271,197
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,8291,136
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,326824
MusulipatnamIndia 2,2381,391
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2344,495
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2695,138
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6102,864
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2745,763
MashhadIran 1,262785
Malin HeadIreland 6,4343,998
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0453,135
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4772,782
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5642,836
MilanItaly 5,1693,212
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2143,240
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9783,093
ManIvory Coast 7,5814,711
MaebashiJapan 7,3014,537
MaizuruJapan 6,9984,348
MakurazakiJapan 6,6454,129
MatsueJapan 6,7984,224
MatsumotoJapan 7,2104,480
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8104,232
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8834,277
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0955,652
MishimaJapan 7,3254,552
MitoJapan 7,4234,613
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4054,602
MiyakoJapan 7,4594,635
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3373,938
MiyakonojoJapan 6,7064,167
MiyazakiJapan 6,7314,183
MombetsuJapan 7,4464,627
MoriokaJapan 7,3914,593
MuroranJapan 7,3094,542
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9504,319
MutsuJapan 7,3544,570
Ma’AnJordan 2,6191,628
MafraqJordan 2,6131,624
MombasaKenya 4,0252,501
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2191,379
MaseruLesotho 7,0704,394
MonroviaLiberia 7,9184,920
MisratahLibya 4,5952,855
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8293,001
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1663,210
MananjaryMadagascar 5,3453,322
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3853,347
MakhangaMalawi 5,4513,388
MangochiMalawi 5,2513,263
MwmosaMalawi 5,3863,347
MzimbaMalawi 5,1203,182
MzuzuMalawi 5,0563,142
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0183,118
MersingMalaysia 5,1543,202
MiriMalaysia 6,0203,741
MaleMaldives 2,6381,639
MenakaMali 6,2443,880
MoptiMali 6,9324,307
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6127,216
MazatlanMexico 14,4989,009
MeridaMexico 14,0418,725
Mexico CityMexico 14,6609,110
MonterreyMexico 14,0558,734
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7089,140
MaantyMongolia 4,6952,918
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5622,835
MatadMongolia 5,2953,290
MurenMongolia 4,2792,659
MarrakechMorocco 6,7594,200
MeknesMorocco 6,4784,025
MideltMorocco 6,4313,996
MaputoMozambique 6,4804,027
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0053,110
MandalayMyanmar 3,5052,178
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5072,179
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1052,551
MindatMyanmar 3,3032,053
MonywaMyanmar 3,4052,116
MyeikMyanmar 4,1052,551
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5712,219
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5173,428
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1728,186
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6358,473
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5658,429
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5398,413
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6239,087
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6319,092
MagariaNiger 5,6843,532
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3653,334
MaradiNiger 5,8483,634
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3143,302
MakurdiNigeria 5,9573,702
MinnaNigeria 6,0693,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,2123,860
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6423,506
MajisOman 525326
MasirahOman 573356
Muscat  Oman 391243
MultanPakistan 1,107688
MurreePakistan 1,490926
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,6525,998
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,1798,811
MoyobambaPeru 15,1469,412
MactanPhilippines 6,7324,183
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2533,886
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5744,085
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6873,534
MagadanRussia 7,5704,704
MahackalaRussia 2,3831,481
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2903,287
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2913,288
MarkovoRussia 8,3365,180
MinusinskRussia 4,0332,506
MogocaRussia 5,6983,541
MoscowRussia 3,9422,450
MurmanskRussia 5,2393,255
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2291,385
MatamSenegal 7,8034,849
MogadishuSomalia 3,1101,932
MadridSpain 6,2033,855
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2143,861
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5483,447
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3343,936
MelillaSpain 6,2203,865
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9953,725
MalakalSudan 3,6222,251
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5944,098
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3643,333
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7682,342
Mae SariangThailand 3,8012,362
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9162,433
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5422,822
MalatyaTurkey 2,6771,664
MersinTurkey 2,8871,794
MuglaTurkey 3,4342,134
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0973,789
ManstonUk 5,8303,623
MeloUruguay 13,8108,582
MercedesUruguay 14,1848,814
MontevideoUruguay 14,0378,723
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6227,843
Madison, FlUsa 12,7437,919
Madison, InUsa 12,0997,518
Madison, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8777,380
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5587,804
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7207,283
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,4777,754
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9767,442
Marion, InUsa 11,9527,427
Marion, NcUsa 12,2347,602
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4777,132
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1298,158
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7567,306
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6886,020
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8927,390
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8377,977
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3417,669
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4497,736
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6447,857
Medford, WiUsa 11,7147,279
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9847,447
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7017,892
Mena, ArUsa 12,8667,995
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9098,022
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2978,263
Mexico, MoUsa 12,3887,698
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0568,113
Midland, TxUsa 13,4528,359
Milan, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9007,395
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9687,437
Milford, DeUsa 11,5957,205
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5607,805
Millen, GaUsa 12,5227,781
Millport, OhUsa 11,7277,287
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1106,904
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8417,358
Minden, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8347,354
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0857,510
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0007,457
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0448,106
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0887,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1517,551
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2507,613
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8007,954
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9228,030
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5097,152
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0517,489
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2347,602
Moro, OrUsa 12,2197,593
Morris, MnUsa 11,8017,333
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0327,477
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0917,514
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6337,229
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1747,565
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6237,223
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9516,805
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3697,686
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4637,744
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7547,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8407,979
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1968,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6098,457
MaracayVenezuela 13,2778,251
MaturinVenezuela 12,9118,023
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5928,446
MeridaVenezuela 13,6978,512
MagoyeZambia 5,8813,654
MansaZambia 5,3783,342
MbalaZambia 5,0113,114
MfuweZambia 5,3533,326
MisamfuZambia 5,1243,184
MonguZambia 6,1353,813
MpikaZambia 5,2663,273
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3463,322
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7983,603
MumbwaZambia 5,8303,623
MwinilungaZambia 5,7593,579
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0313,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -