Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,333828
NeuquenArgentina 15,1159,393
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4678,990
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8107,960
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8036,092
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4627,123
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4826,514
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9288,033
NatitingouBenin 6,5554,073
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4107,711
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4783,404
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8413,630
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5105,910
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9796,201
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1916,333
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9426,178
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3077,026
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1656,938
N’DjamenaChad 5,1063,173
NanchangChina 5,3393,318
NanjingChina 5,5593,454
NanningChina 4,7062,924
NicosiaCyprus 2,9501,833
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2113,238
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8197,966
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0098,084
NegeleEthiopia 3,2302,007
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3638,304
NandiFiji 13,3638,304
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0313,126
NancyFrance 5,4473,385
NantesFrance 6,0163,738
NiceFrance 5,3113,300
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0973,168
NurembergGermany 5,1143,178
NurnbergGermany 5,1173,180
NaxosGreece 3,6902,293
NanortalikGreenland 8,4945,278
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4515,252
NordGreenland 7,0654,390
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5715,326
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6424,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8171,129
New DelhiIndia 1,576979
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7012,921
NaganoJapan 7,2194,486
NagasakiJapan 6,5704,083
NagoJapan 6,5464,068
NagoyaJapan 7,1504,443
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5304,058
NaraJapan 7,0624,388
NazeJapan 6,6444,129
NemuroJapan 7,6474,752
NiigataJapan 7,2604,511
NikkoJapan 7,3304,555
NobeokaJapan 6,7384,187
NairobiKenya 3,9842,476
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5279,027
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2421,393
NidaLithuania 4,7122,928
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5122,804
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2733,277
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0513,139
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1723,214
NaraMali 7,2254,490
NioroMali 7,4304,617
NemaMauritania 7,1674,454
NouakchottMauritania 7,9714,953
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4407,731
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8428,601
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5518,421
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7708,557
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6389,096
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2093,237
NiameyNiger 6,3423,941
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6493,510
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5843,470
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4644,017
NawabshahPakistan 671417
NokkundiPakistan 428266
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,2708,867
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2583,889
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7702,964
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6473,509
NikolaevRussia 3,5892,230
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0794,399
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5865,336
NizneangarskRussia 5,1333,190
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4942,792
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1562,582
NovgorodRussia 4,4212,748
NovosibirskRussia 3,7522,332
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8491,770
No. 6Sudan 3,0281,882
NyalaSudan 4,1352,569
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5162,807
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1152,557
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4342,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0662,527
NarathiwatThailand 4,7312,940
NigdeTurkey 2,9281,819
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7501,088
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4682,155
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8347,354
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8347,354
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4337,726
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1058,143
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6637,869
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1216,911
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4387,108
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6797,257
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9907,451
New London, WiUsa 11,7317,290
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1948,199
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2078,207
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9497,425
New YorkUsa 11,3707,065
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3877,076
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3847,074
Newark, NjUsa 11,4047,087
Newberry, MiUsa 11,4717,128
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4167,715
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7657,933
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6647,869
Newport, TnUsa 12,2847,634
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2565,751
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8427,359
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2607,618
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3757,690
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3017,644
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4367,728
Norton, KsUsa 12,5387,791
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7807,320
NdolaZambia 5,5533,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -