Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0043,731
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0573,764
OranArgentina 14,5799,059
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7524,817
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8076,094
OstendeBelgium 5,7193,554
ObidosBrazil 12,8377,977
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7604,201
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0836,887
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0846,888
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5169,642
OdenseDenmark 5,3293,312
OtavaloEcuador 14,8849,249
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8468,604
OuluFinland 5,1343,190
OroomiehIran 2,1121,313
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1013,170
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4914,655
ObihiroJapan 7,4724,643
OfunatoJapan 7,4544,632
OitaJapan 6,7194,175
OkayamaJapan 6,8924,283
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5934,097
OmaezakiJapan 7,2764,521
OmuJapan 7,4104,605
OnahamaJapan 7,4444,626
OsakaJapan 7,0344,371
OshimaJapan 7,3734,582
OtaruJapan 7,2924,531
OwaseJapan 7,1114,419
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6724,146
OujoaMorocco 6,1363,813
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4627,744
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3278,281
OphirNew Zealand 13,3128,272
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8578,611
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2028,204
OcotalNicaragua 14,5079,014
OrlandNorway 5,7003,542
OsloNorway 5,4853,409
OhotskRussia 7,1514,443
OkhotskRussia 7,1514,443
OlekminskRussia 5,8973,664
OlenekRussia 5,8703,648
OmskRussia 3,4632,152
OnegaRussia 4,6492,889
OrenburgRussia 3,0151,874
OymyakonRussia 7,1074,417
OviedoSpain 6,3653,955
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4563,391
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2003,853
OdessaUkraine 3,6312,257
OvrucUkraine 4,0422,512
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3447,671
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8087,338
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5457,796
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6507,239
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0796,884
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9538,049
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9007,395
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9917,452
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2867,634
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1877,573
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8788,002
Orono, MeUsa 10,7676,691
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7607,308
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2887,015
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0757,503
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3177,654
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6847,261
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -