Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4238,963
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5742,221
ParanaArgentina 14,3868,940
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0348,721
PehuajoArgentina 14,5629,049
PergaminoArgentina 14,4238,962
PigeArgentina 14,6159,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7039,137
PosadasArgentina 13,8688,618
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2938,882
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,2789,494
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1418,788
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5565,317
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9524,941
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1265,050
ParakouBenin 6,4734,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3017,023
ParacatuBrazil 12,6467,858
ParanaBrazil 12,5547,801
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0988,140
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1678,182
ParintinsBrazil 12,9938,074
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5207,159
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5498,419
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6647,869
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6887,263
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,4517,116
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,0427,483
PeixeBrazil 12,6037,832
PetrolinaBrazil 11,6787,257
PicosBrazil 11,6757,255
PiraiBrazil 12,5557,802
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8027,955
PompeuBrazil 12,5377,791
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7088,518
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5027,769
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3668,306
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0068,703
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4818,377
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5527,800
PosseBrazil 12,4717,750
PlevenBulgaria 3,9332,444
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8792,411
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7632,960
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9756,820
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1076,902
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3097,028
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0786,884
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7177,281
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0186,225
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4507,115
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2266,976
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2266,976
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1146,906
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3897,077
ParronChile 15,3539,541
Puerto AysenChile 15,3869,561
Puerto MonttChile 15,5059,635
Punta ArenasChile 15,0169,331
PingbianChina 5,0523,139
PeralesColombia 14,3278,903
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5288,407
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7009,135
PragueCzech Republic 4,9123,052
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0688,121
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8557,989
PoloDominican Republic 13,0288,096
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8487,984
PichilingueEcuador 15,0799,370
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1659,424
PuyoEcuador 14,9679,301
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9691,845
ParisFrance 5,7323,562
PerpignanFrance 5,6583,516
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3175,168
Port-GentilGabon 6,3793,964
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9359,902
PotsdamGermany 5,0653,148
PatrasGreece 4,0282,503
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2335,116
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3955,217
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3487,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0888,133
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1878,816
PecsHungary 4,5012,797
PambanIndia 2,5441,581
PuneIndia 1,440895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0563,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8163,614
PadovaItaly 4,9673,087
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0463,136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7582,956
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7772,969
PantelleriaItaly 4,8713,027
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0783,156
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1013,170
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8793,032
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7332,941
PiacenzaItaly 5,1263,185
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0563,142
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9173,056
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8132,991
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5712,840
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8643,023
PrizziItaly 4,7462,949
PakseLaos 4,7012,921
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6492,889
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0433,134
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0793,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3206,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3232,686
PatheinMyanmar 3,5362,197
PutaoMyanmar 3,5512,206
PyiMyanmar 3,5072,179
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2817,631
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7418,539
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2738,869
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2493,883
PohangNorth Korea 6,4594,014
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1013,791
PadidanPakistan 663412
PanjgurPakistan 312194
ParachinarPakistan 1,264786
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 171106
PeshawarPakistan 1,372852
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,9956,211
PilarParaguay 14,0838,751
PiscoPeru 15,4569,604
PiuraPeru 15,4419,595
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7079,139
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2303,871
PoznanPoland 4,8252,999
PrzemyslPoland 4,3302,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5394,064
PortalegrePortugal 6,5464,068
Porto Portugal 6,6164,111
PavelecRussia 3,7002,299
PecoraRussia 4,4672,776
PermRussia 3,6842,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2365,118
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5782,845
PjatigorskRussia 2,7081,683
PoronajskRussia 7,3144,545
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1401,951
Providenja BayRussia 8,9995,592
PskovRussia 4,4972,795
PodorSenegal 7,9284,927
PopradSlovakia 4,4662,775
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5974,721
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7054,167
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6753,526
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6921,673
Port SudanSudan 2,5971,614
ParamariboSuriname 12,3917,700
PiteňSweden 5,3013,294
PalmyraSyria 2,4921,549
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,66410,355
PhetchabunThailand 4,1872,602
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0862,539
PhraeThailand 4,0272,502
PhuketThailand 4,3242,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3012,672
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3052,675
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2522,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6917,886
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
PoltavaUkraine 3,6002,237
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0348,721
PradoUruguay 14,0378,723
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9308,657
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2307,600
Pana, IlUsa 12,2367,604
Paoli, InUsa 12,1447,546
Paris, IlUsa 12,1337,539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6827,259
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0898,134
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4697,749
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0108,084
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7787,941
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4237,720
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1487,549
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0108,085
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1347,540
Perry, OkUsa 12,8697,997
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5337,167
Philo, OhUsa 11,8667,374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4778,375
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0847,509
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8667,995
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0187,468
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7337,291
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3707,065
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1136,906
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6497,860
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4347,727
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0757,503
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7357,914
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4237,099
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Portage, WiUsa 11,7797,320
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9486,803
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1457,547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9507,426
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9288,034
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8697,376
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7367,293
Princeton, InUsa 12,3277,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1676,939
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8287,971
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5648,429
PetaukeZambia 5,4823,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -