Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,112691
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1891,360
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1881,360
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3697,065
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7955,465
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7466,678
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3217,035
QuinteroChile 15,4189,581
QingdaoChina 5,6523,512
QiqiharChina 5,9193,678
QuitoEcuador 14,9309,278
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2438,229
QuettaPakistan 763474
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7977,952
Quang TriVietnam 4,7822,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -