Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,343834
ShkoderAlbania 4,2932,668
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3223,307
SaltaArgentina 14,7369,157
San AntonioArgentina 14,8469,226
San LuisArgentina 14,9509,290
San RafaelArgentina 15,1459,412
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7789,183
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6829,124
SarmientoArgentina 15,1109,390
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4757,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4757,131
SalzburgAustria 4,9353,067
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2471,396
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0101,249
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1181,316
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5075,286
SaveBenin 6,5484,069
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3008,886
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4252,750
SalvadorBrazil 11,6407,233
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7088,518
SantaremBrazil 12,7817,942
SantosBrazil 12,8357,976
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9228,030
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7127,899
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3317,041
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3138,273
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8028,577
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6457,858
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7477,300
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0107,463
São PauloBrazil 12,8497,985
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8717,998
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4969,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6967,268
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6257,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4727,751
SobralBrazil 11,4057,087
SoureBrazil 12,0857,510
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,1557,553
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7558,548
SurubimBrazil 11,1296,916
SadovoBulgaria 3,8642,401
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9782,472
SofiaBulgaria 4,0032,487
SiemreapCambodia 4,5822,847
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3266,416
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7057,274
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5706,568
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1585,691
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3906,457
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3557,056
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3677,063
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8776,138
Scott, SkCanada 11,3587,058
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2096,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4856,515
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8746,757
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4475,871
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3167,032
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2626,998
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0746,881
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0906,892
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9166,162
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3686,443
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5737,192
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5747,192
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1696,319
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6154,732
SalCape Verde 8,7155,416
SantiagoChile 15,3549,541
SewellChile 15,3269,524
ShanghaiChina 5,8203,617
ShantouChina 5,5293,436
ShenyangChina 5,8893,660
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2568,859
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7788,562
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6489,102
SibenikCroatia 4,6202,871
SplitCroatia 4,5732,842
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0683,149
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4443,383
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8627,992
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8497,984
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8087,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8647,994
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7927,949
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8978,014
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9088,021
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9348,037
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9698,059
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7967,952
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8147,963
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8828,005
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9308,035
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8938,012
San GabrielEcuador 14,8209,209
SalloumEgypt 3,6392,262
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6092,243
SohagEgypt 3,0111,871
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7741,724
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6789,121
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1908,818
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2783,280
StrasbourgFrance 5,3423,320
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1717,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3027,645
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7571,713
SchleswigGermany 5,3573,329
StuttgartGermany 5,2343,252
SamosGreece 3,5712,219
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8092,367
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7742,345
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3685,200
SiguiriGuinea 7,5694,703
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5569,045
SzegedHungary 4,3712,716
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6572,894
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2424,500
SagarIndia 1,7201,069
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,608999
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9935,588
SemnanIran 1,418881
ShahroudIran 1,421883
ShirazIran 1,035643
ShannonIreland 6,5364,062
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2683,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5772,844
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3452,700
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0943,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1803,219
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5032,798
SigonellaItaly 4,6132,866
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5504,691
SagaJapan 6,5984,100
SaigoJapan 6,8054,229
SakaiJapan 6,8114,232
SakataJapan 7,3024,537
SapporoJapan 7,3194,548
SaseboJapan 6,5494,069
SendaiJapan 7,4074,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8594,262
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6404,126
ShinjoJapan 7,3454,564
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0884,405
ShirakawaJapan 7,3804,586
ShizuokaJapan 7,2824,525
SumotoJapan 6,9884,343
SuttsuJapan 7,2384,498
SuwaJapan 7,2284,491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,10510,008
SavannakhetLaos 4,5342,818
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6222,872
SiluteLithuania 4,6912,915
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1202,560
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5542,830
SalimaMalawi 5,2283,249
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3443,942
SibuMalaysia 5,9193,678
SanMali 7,0534,383
SegouMali 7,1834,464
SikassoMali 7,2224,488
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6232,873
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7959,194
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3742,718
SainshandMongolia 4,8343,004
SafiMorocco 6,8534,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0204,362
SittweMyanmar 3,2302,007
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7203,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3573,950
SaiqOman 476296
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,197744
SurOman 367228
SialkotPakistan 1,489925
SibbiPakistan 781485
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9638,677
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4179,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9074,292
SandomierzPoland 4,4402,759
SniezkaPoland 4,8333,003
SuwalkiPoland 4,5402,821
SzczecinPoland 5,0023,109
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7204,176
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1135,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5797,817
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1563,204
Satu MareRomania 4,2332,630
SibiuRomania 4,0642,525
SulinaRomania 3,6322,257
SadrinskRussia 3,4502,144
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5722,841
SalekhardRussia 4,6232,873
SaratovRussia 3,2352,010
SejmcanRussia 7,5744,706
SelagoncyRussia 5,8283,622
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0114,978
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9763,714
SmolenskRussia 4,1002,548
SociRussia 2,8691,783
SortovalaRussia 4,6942,917
SuntarRussia 5,8113,611
SurgutRussia 4,1202,560
SverdlovskRussia 3,5342,196
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1552,582
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3667,685
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5144,048
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3752,097
SingaporeSingapore 5,2343,252
SliacSlovakia 4,5252,812
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2223,866
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9723,711
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3603,952
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0563,763
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1973,851
SevilleSpain 6,4464,005
SennarSudan 3,2141,997
ShambatSudan 3,2161,999
ShendiSudan 3,0831,916
StenseleSweden 5,4503,386
StockholmSweden 5,0843,159
StorlienSweden 5,5683,460
SundsvallSweden 5,2893,287
SantisSwitzerland 5,1933,227
SongeaTanzania 4,8863,037
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4602,772
SongkhlaThailand 4,5732,842
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1652,588
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3262,688
SurinThailand 4,4842,786
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6454,129
SokodeTogo 6,6374,124
SfaxTunisia 4,9903,101
SousseTunisia 4,9913,102
SamsunTurkey 2,9611,840
SiirtTurkey 2,3541,463
SivasTurkey 2,8261,756
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,276793
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3603,952
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3893,970
SarataUkraine 3,6832,289
SarnyUkraine 4,1672,589
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3072,055
SumyUkraine 3,6832,289
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 633393
SaltoUruguay 14,1468,790
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9378,039
Safford, AzUsa 13,5008,389
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9766,821
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3517,675
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3797,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9497,425
Salem, InUsa 12,1447,546
Salem, OrUsa 12,2197,593
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6667,871
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4648,367
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5898,444
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5878,443
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0318,098
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5787,816
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3308,283
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6127,216
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4448,355
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3438,291
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3257,659
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3617,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5417,793
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7767,939
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1447,546
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9247,410
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9417,420
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7267,908
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7717,314
Selma, AlUsa 12,8587,990
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3157,031
Seymour, InUsa 12,1447,546
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1947,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1677,560
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1188,151
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1867,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0737,502
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8987,394
Southport, NcUsa 12,1957,578
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3837,695
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9097,401
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3237,657
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9317,414
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6977,268
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2147,590
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6187,841
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6666,007
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7927,328
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3517,675
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5607,184
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3707,065
State College, PaUsa 11,5907,202
State University, MsUsa 12,8567,989
State University, NmUsa 13,5598,426
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8887,387
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6327,850
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,2887,636
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0068,082
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1267,535
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2066,964
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8667,995
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4057,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1117,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4257,721
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2987,021
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6901,050
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8588,612
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4108,333
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0298,096
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2254,490
SocotraYemen 1,6131,002
SenangaZambia 6,1953,850
SerenjeZambia 5,4653,396
SeshekeZambia 6,2343,874
SolweziZambia 5,6483,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -