Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 928577
TiranaAlbania 4,2552,644
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6933,537
TebessaAlgeria 5,2203,244
TimimounAlgeria 6,0353,750
TindoufAlgeria 6,8764,273
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4263,372
TrelewArgentina 14,8429,223
TucumanArgentina 14,7519,167
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2685,759
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2675,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5595,940
TibooburraAustralia 10,4806,512
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4206,475
TshaneBotswana 6,9474,317
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4077,710
TarauacaBrazil 14,6579,108
TauaBrazil 11,5187,158
TefeBrazil 13,8168,585
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,1407,544
TeresinaBrazil 11,7187,282
TiriosBrazil 12,6647,869
TorresBrazil 13,3248,280
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9417,420
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2568,237
TriunfoBrazil 11,3737,067
TucuruiBrazil 12,3477,673
TuriacuBrazil 11,8187,344
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3125,786
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1166,907
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4456,491
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0756,882
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5376,548
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8196,723
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3577,058
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0456,864
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4127,091
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4187,095
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2807,009
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8286,729
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1886,331
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5059,635
TaiyuanChina 4,9573,081
TaoyuanChina 5,9323,686
TengchongChina 3,6822,288
TønderDenmark 5,4113,363
TylstrupDenmark 5,4213,369
TystofteDenmark 5,2723,276
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9998,078
TahrirEgypt 3,1091,932
TantaEgypt 3,0821,915
TallinEstonia 4,7762,968
TartuEstonia 4,6142,867
TampereFinland 4,9503,076
TurkuFinland 4,9543,078
ToulonFrance 5,4113,363
ToulouseFrance 5,7803,592
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,97810,550
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,84410,467
TchibanGabon 6,2903,909
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4121,499
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4333,376
TamaleGhana 6,8224,239
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9742,470
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9582,459
TimehriGuyana 12,6487,860
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5209,023
TelaHonduras 14,3908,942
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4451,519
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4451,519
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1024,413
TabrizIran 2,0571,278
TeheranIran 1,549962
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7301,697
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4482,764
TarvisioItaly 4,8613,021
TermoliItaly 4,6602,896
TorinoItaly 5,2833,283
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2923,288
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8293,001
TrevicoItaly 4,6252,874
TrevisoItaly 4,9493,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8293,001
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2893,287
TabouIvory Coast 7,7034,787
TadotsuJapan 6,8864,279
TakadaJapan 7,2124,482
TakamatsuJapan 6,9134,296
TakayamaJapan 7,1504,443
TanegashimaJapan 6,7224,177
TatenoJapan 7,4034,600
TateyamaJapan 7,4114,605
TokushimaJapan 6,9654,328
TokyoJapan 7,3824,587
TomakomaiJapan 7,3484,566
TottoriJapan 6,9014,288
ToyamaJapan 7,1314,432
ToyookaJapan 6,9514,320
TsuJapan 7,1224,426
TsurugaJapan 7,0584,386
TsuyamaJapan 6,8914,282
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7361,700
TripoliLebanon 2,7081,683
TobrukLibya 3,7602,336
TripoliLibya 4,7712,965
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6822,910
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,9863,098
TolanaroMadagascar 5,7953,601
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7283,560
ThyoloMalawi 5,4133,364
TawauMalaysia 6,4073,981
TessalitMali 6,2153,862
TimbuktuMali 6,7364,186
TombMali 6,7364,186
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5074,665
TacubayaMexico 14,6609,110
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3198,898
TarialanMongolia 4,3972,732
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1072,552
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2712,654
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4512,766
TangierMorocco 6,4764,024
TarfayaMorocco 7,3284,554
TazaMorocco 6,3333,936
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6312,256
TaungooMyanmar 3,6292,255
ThandweMyanmar 3,4322,132
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4087,711
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,524
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2958,262
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7298,531
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7618,551
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,476
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4318,346
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4348,348
TahouaNiger 5,9763,713
TillaberyNiger 6,3863,968
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2753,900
TromsoNorway 5,6833,532
TrondheimNorway 5,6493,510
ThumraitOman 1,150714
TacnaPeru 15,0229,335
TarapotoPeru 15,1159,393
TrujilloPeru 15,4649,610
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,7984,224
TorunPoland 4,7422,947
TimisoaraRomania 4,2702,653
TambovRussia 3,5282,192
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8711,163
TaraRussia 3,6812,287
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5772,844
TermezRussia 1,456905
TernejRussia 6,9084,293
TobolskRussia 3,7142,308
TomskRussia 3,9592,460
Tot’MaRussia 4,1502,579
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2052,613
TuapseRussia 2,9491,832
TuraRussia 5,1583,205
TurukhanskRussia 4,8893,038
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2041,370
TortosaSpain 5,8603,641
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7581,714
TokerSudan 2,5881,608
TartousSyria 2,7141,687
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9623,705
TaboraTanzania 4,5872,850
TakThailand 3,9692,466
TrangThailand 4,4602,771
TabligboTogo 6,7134,171
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3746,446
TunisTunisia 5,0263,123
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8571,154
TireeUk 6,4113,984
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
TernopilUkraine 4,1302,567
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,8458,603
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6707,873
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8956,149
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7147,900
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8647,994
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9918,072
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0047,459
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1346,919
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4237,720
Temple, TxUsa 13,3888,319
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2528,235
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9068,020
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8177,344
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1207,532
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8007,333
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6967,889
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5077,772
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4327,104
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9558,051
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5077,150
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5988,450
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8117,961
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7707,935
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5687,189
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9371,204
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9028,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -