Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7959,194
UaupesBrazil 13,8538,609
UbatubaBrazil 12,6977,890
UberabaBrazil 12,8457,982
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5626,563
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1281,944
UpernavikGreenland 8,2065,099
UummannaqGreenland 8,2115,103
UdineItaly 4,8773,031
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7742,966
UenoJapan 7,0884,405
UnzendakeJapan 6,6074,106
UrakawaJapan 7,4584,634
UshibukaJapan 6,5974,100
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3674,578
UwajimaJapan 6,8034,228
UkmergeLithuania 4,5062,800
UtenaLithuania 4,4782,783
UlaangomMongolia 3,7872,353
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6702,902
UlgiiMongolia 3,6042,240
UliastaiMongolia 3,9682,466
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7152,309
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9263,061
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5664,080
UfaRussia 3,3332,071
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9293,684
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8563,017
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0635,010
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0063,111
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5402,821
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3515,189
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6584,138
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7914,842
Umm BeninSudan 3,2071,993
UmeňSweden 5,2493,262
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6062,862
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3192,684
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0382,509
UrfaTurkey 2,5601,591
UsakTurkey 3,3892,106
Uman’Ukraine 3,8002,362
UzgorodUkraine 4,3112,679
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7647,310
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8207,345
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1337,539
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -