Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2612,648
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8249,212
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6609,110
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,8649,237
ViennaAustria 4,7072,925
VitebskBelarus 4,2252,625
VassourasBrazil 12,5247,783
VicosaBrazil 12,3837,695
VitoriaBrazil 12,1217,532
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,9587,431
VarnaBulgaria 3,6732,282
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9406,798
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7437,297
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2596,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2677,001
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8027,334
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8317,352
ValdiviaChile 15,5439,659
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4479,599
VallenarChile 15,2749,492
ValparaisoChile 15,3909,564
VanguardiaColombia 14,2098,829
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3698,929
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3683,336
VestervigDenmark 5,5013,419
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8988,015
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8407,979
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9178,027
VilsandiEstonia 4,8443,010
VaasaFinland 5,1393,193
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1434,438
VeravalIndia 991616
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3681,471
ValentiaIreland 6,6294,120
VeniceItaly 4,9333,065
VeronaItaly 5,0443,135
VicenzaItaly 4,9963,105
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8893,038
ViterboItaly 4,9063,049
VolterraItaly 5,0153,117
VientianeLaos 4,2752,656
VarenaLithuania 4,4572,770
VilniusLithuania 4,4492,765
VeracruzMexico 14,5499,041
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6753,527
VaernesNorway 5,6293,498
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6453,508
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4093,361
VillarricaParaguay 13,8728,620
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9512,455
VanavaraRussia 4,9863,098
VasileviciRussia 4,0412,511
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2862,664
VerhojanskRussia 6,6664,143
ViljujskRussia 6,0563,763
VitimRussia 5,4493,386
Vize IslandRussia 6,0973,789
VladivostokRussia 6,5654,079
VolgogradRussia 3,0281,882
VologdaRussia 4,1702,592
VoronezRussia 3,5192,187
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3655,198
VytegraRussia 4,4352,756
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3712,095
ValenciaSpain 5,9503,698
ValladolidSpain 6,2923,910
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6024,102
VisbySweden 4,9803,095
VanTurkey 2,2861,421
ValleyUk 6,2443,880
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9292,441
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9528,048
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1006,276
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1407,544
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1627,558
Vevay, InUsa 12,1267,535
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0048,081
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -