Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2126,967
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6203,492
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4867,137
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5886,580
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5035,284
WoomeraAustralia 10,1266,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4785,268
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0286,231
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4737,129
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4936,521
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3536,433
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3887,076
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6997,270
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4247,099
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3637,061
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2608,240
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4398,351
WajimaJapan 7,0884,405
WakamatsuJapan 7,3454,564
WakayamaJapan 7,0144,359
WakkanaiJapan 7,2924,531
WajirKenya 3,4862,166
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3824,588
WindhoekNamibia 7,1624,450
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8518,607
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8398,600
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,561
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8138,584
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6888,506
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,507
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4688,369
WintonNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,443
WarsawPoland 4,5562,831
WroclawPoland 4,7702,964
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2413,878
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1841,978
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1211,939
WauSudan 4,0702,529
WaddingtonUk 5,9773,714
Waco, TxUsa 13,3308,283
Wake IslandUsa 10,5176,535
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6447,857
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4017,706
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1097,525
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0147,466
Warren, OhUsa 11,7277,287
Warren, PaUsa 11,5407,171
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3507,675
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7187,282
Washington, IaUsa 12,1877,573
Washington, InUsa 12,1877,573
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8047,956
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2156,969
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9337,415
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8787,381
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8207,345
Waverly, OhUsa 12,0067,461
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6887,884
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9538,049
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6177,841
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2318,222
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9038,018
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,8187,344
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5637,185
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9578,052
West Point, GaUsa 12,6647,869
West Point, NyUsa 11,3707,065
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3117,650
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0487,487
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1288,158
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7127,899
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8907,389
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4337,105
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8787,381
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0507,488
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5027,147
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7417,296
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5637,185
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5717,190
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1677,561
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2717,625
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9967,455
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9787,443
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6807,879
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3627,682
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2888,257
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2727,626
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7937,328
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7897,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -