Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3261,446
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9951,240
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1991,366
YaoundeCameroon 5,8613,642
YokoCameroon 5,6883,534
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6966,647
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2776,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3887,077
YanjiChina 6,3723,960
YichangChina 4,8673,024
YinchuanChina 4,4062,738
YiningChina 2,7441,705
YariguiesColombia 14,0338,720
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8798,003
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8607,991
YazdIran 1,056656
YakushimaJapan 6,7014,164
YamagataJapan 7,3614,574
YamaguchiJapan 6,6834,153
YokkaichiJapan 7,1224,426
YokohamaJapan 7,3794,585
YonagoJapan 6,8224,239
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1243,806
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1885,088
YeMyanmar 3,9062,427
YolaNigeria 5,4943,414
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,3363,937
YurimaguasPeru 15,0579,357
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5302,194
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3354,558
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6131,002
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0467,486
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4066,467
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1917,575
York, PaUsa 11,6167,218
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6867,262
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5868,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -