Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 660410
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9383,069
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3131,438
Ze DocaBrazil 11,9277,412
ZhengzhouChina 5,0573,142
ZhijiangChina 4,7532,954
ZagrebCroatia 4,6642,898
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0753,153
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0942,544
ZahedanIran 498309
ZanjanIran 1,8081,124
ZacatecasMexico 14,4348,969
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,9533,078
ZinderNiger 5,6443,507
ZhobPakistan 1,025637
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6934,159
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6954,160
ZamoscPoland 4,3452,700
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8903,039
ZigalovoRussia 4,8333,003
ZiganskRussia 6,2263,869
ZyryankaRussia 7,4414,624
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9803,716
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2533,264
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2512,641
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3052,054
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4492,143
ZitomirUkraine 3,9792,473
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6492,268
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7212,312
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0688,121
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9177,405
ZambeziZambia 6,0003,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -