Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiwani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiwani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiwani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,4778,996
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2668,865
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7529,167
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9639,298
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4658,989
RosarioArgentina 14,4308,967
RichmondAustralia 11,4277,101
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9606,811
RecifeBrazil 11,0596,872
RemansoBrazil 11,8527,365
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4498,979
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4947,764
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2408,227
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,0768,125
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4167,094
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5127,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5157,155
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6456,615
RuoqiangChina 2,9141,811
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9348,659
RandersDenmark 5,3903,349
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0068,082
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8197,966
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,10911,875
RumipambaEcuador 14,9959,318
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7101,684
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7401,703
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9091,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1767,567
RostockGermany 5,1893,224
RhodesGreece 3,4382,137
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9254,303
ReykhólarIceland 7,2134,482
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2144,483
RamsarIran 1,6881,049
RashtIran 1,7851,109
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3593,952
RadicofaniItaly 4,9363,067
Resia PassItaly 5,0953,166
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8853,036
RivoltoItaly 4,8893,038
Rolle PassItaly 4,9923,102
RomeItaly 4,8633,022
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8833,034
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8543,016
RumoiJapan 7,3224,550
RigaLatvia 4,6482,888
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6012,859
RodriguesMauritius 4,9793,094
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3212,685
RabatMorocco 6,5864,093
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6762,284
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5994,101
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5808,439
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5248,404
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7738,559
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2948,261
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6818,502
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9458,665
RivasNicaragua 14,6529,105
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 764475
RebolyRussia 4,8623,021
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1361,949
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,520944
RagaSudan 4,2452,638
RashadSudan 3,5472,204
RenkSudan 3,3892,106
RumbekSudan 3,9702,467
RanongThailand 4,2292,628
Roi EtThailand 4,4542,768
RizeTurkey 2,6491,646
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,507936
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7002,299
RomnyUkraine 3,7432,326
RovnoUkraine 4,1572,583
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 593368
RochaUruguay 13,8608,613
Racine, WiUsa 11,8587,369
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0757,504
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1777,567
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1767,567
Reading, PaUsa 11,5307,165
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7517,924
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1527,551
Redding, CaUsa 12,7127,899
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4468,355
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8347,975
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9947,453
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8527,365
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8527,365
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0097,463
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9097,401
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3757,068
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1137,527
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Rockville, InUsa 12,0917,513
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1857,572
Rome, GaUsa 12,5707,811
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4897,140
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4317,724
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3668,306
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6497,239
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2517,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -